3. “Traditionalists” – Zurab Kartvelishvili
4. “New Christian-Democrats” – Mamuka Tuskadze
5. “Georgian Dream –Democratic Georgia” – Givi Chichinadze
6. Initiative Group (Sopio Meshveliani, Shorena Jurkhadze, Vazha Kopaliani, Tamar Kukhalashvili, Marina Chagunava ) – Vasil Kopaliani
The candidate will be considered as winner if he/she overcomes the 50% barrier.
The CEC spokesperson Ana Mikeladze noted that 721 observers from 26 local organizations and 14 observers – from 3 international organizations monitored the elections. 504 representatives of 19 media outlets covered the Election Day.
The CEC Information Center (2 51 00 51) and online chat are available from 07:00 am till 24:00. Accordingly, all electoral stakeholders will have an opportunity to receive information on election related issues.
The Majoritarian seat in the Vani and Khoni single-mandate constituency became vacant after Grigol Liluashvili, a lawmaker from Georgian Dream – Democratic Georgia Party, was appointed as deputy head of State Security Service.