Kelly Degnan: Our sincere thanks to Georgia for the greatest hospitality and friendship,  so generously on display for the Secretary of State's visit
Giorgi Gakharia: Mike Pompeo's visit once again demonstrated Georgia's importance to our strategic partner
US Department of State released information regarding Mike Pompeo's visit to Georgia
Mike Pompeo - Georgia has made progress fighting corruption, developing modern state institutions, and enhancing security
Mike Pompeo - Georgia’s role in promoting and protecting religious freedom around the world cannot be overstated
Pompeo: Great to meet with Giorgi Gakharia, Davit Zalkaliani. I reaffirmed unwavering U.S. support for Georgia’s sovereignty in the face of Russian occupation
Mike Pompeo: U.S. cooperation with Georgia is of paramount importance, and our support for Georgia’s sovereignty in the face of Russian occupation is unwavering
Georgian FM: US urges all political actors in Georgia, to continue processes in political context, to remain within legal framework
Georgian PM to Secretary Pompeo: This is great momentum for enhancing our cooperation, for enhanced partnership between our countries, for enhanced US presence in this region
US Embassy in Georgia: Secretary Pompeo was pleased to meet President Zourabichvili at historic Orbelliani Palace, which once housed U.S. Embassy