CoE Committee of Ministers calls on Russia to investigate serious crimes committed during August War
Unresolved conflicts undermine whole European, Euro-Atlantic security, PM addresses Crimea Platform Summit
Georgian president hails ECHR judgment in Russia-Georgia war case as great achievement
RUSI publishes article by Kakhaber Kemoklidze and Natia Seskuria - Twelve Years Since the August War, Georgia Still Faces Russian Aggression
UN Security Council member states make statements in support of Georgia
Russian Foreign Ministry - Georgia and Western countries could not learn a lesson from tragic events developed in August 2008
Eleven years since August War [Photos]
Archil Talakvadze: Each story and fate of soldiers associated with August War is example of what the devotion to the homeland means
Mamuka Bakhtadze: We will overcome the Russian occupation and Georgia will be united, strong and very successful country
11 years after August 2008 Georgia-Russia war - Facts and Photos
Salome Zurabishvili released a statement in connection with 11th anniversary of August War: Our response to the occupation – no to tolerance!
PM – With consolidation of our nation, together with international community and consistent policy, we will achieve full de-occupation of Georgia