Video clip for Oto Nemsadze's entry song [Video]
Presentation of video clip on the entry song “Keep on Going” of the Georgian contender of 2019 Eurovision Song Contest (ESC) Oto Nemsadze took place on the Georgian First Channel.
The video is available on the official YouTube channel of the Eurovision Song Contest and on the web page
The shooting took place in Maltakva village, Enguri Bridge, in different regions of Georgia and in Tbilisi. The video clip is directed by Giorgi Ebralidze. Singers of Ensemble “Shavnabada” and more than 50 people are participating in the video.
The Eurovision Song Contest 2019 will be the 64th edition of the musical competition. The contest is scheduled to take place in Tel Aviv, Israel, following Israel’s victory at the 2018 contest in Lisbon, Portugal, with the song “Toy”, performed by Netta.
The contest will be held at Expo Tel Aviv, the city’s convention centre; the show will consist of two semi-finals on 14 and 16 May, and the final on 18 May 2019. Oto Nemsadze will perform on stage in the first semi-final of the musical competition number 11 on May 14.