Presentation of video clip of JESC entry song held
Presentation of the video clip of the entry song ‘You are not alone’ of the Georgian participant of 2020 Junior Eurovision Song Contest (JESC), Sandra Gadelia was held in the morning program “New Day” of Georgian Public Broadcaster this morning.
The shooting of the videotook place on Shavteli Street in one of the old districts of Tbilisi. Zaza Orashvili is the director of the video. The violin ensemble of the National Palace of Students and Youth “Si-Mi” also participates in the video.
The author of the song is Giorgi Kukhianidze, lyrics belongs to Temo Sajaia.
Sandra Gadelia, the winner of the musical project “Ranina”, will present Georgia at 2020 JESC.
The Junior Eurovision Song Contest (JESC) will be held in the capital of Poland, on November 29. Due to the coronavirus pandemic, the Junior Eurovision Song Contest will be held in a different format this year. The show will be broadcast from the Warsaw studio, while participants will perform a competition song in their own country studio.