Kutaisi Airport introduces taxi service
Kutaisi International Airport offers passengers an official taxi service. The company BENE EXCLUSIVE won the electronic auction announced by the United Airports of Georgia.
The Davit Aghmashenebeli Kutaisi International Airport hosted the presentation of the new service. Representatives from the local government also attended the event.
Irakli Karkashadze, the Director of the United Airports of Georgia, said the company offers environmentally friendly Kia and Toyota hybrid cars with safe travel and fixed rates for airport passengers. Passengers can also book cars electronically.
“At the initial stage, BENE EXCLUSIVE is represented at Kutaisi airport with 15 state-of-the-art vehicles, offering passengers a high-class taxi service focused on safety and comfort,” he said.
BENE EXCLUSIVE offers online reservations and on-site services at the airport’s departure hall. Passengers can travel from the airport to Tbilisi, Kutaisi, and Batumi at a fixed price and to other destinations in Georgia based on mileage.