GPB releases new version of popular Georgian online game "Martivi Logika"
GPB First Channel has released a new version of a popular Georgian online game Martivi Logika (Simple Logic).
The new edition was developed as per current gaming industry trends. With its new functionality and interface, the app has become more minimalistic. The game rules have altered to some extent, but the core tenet – discovering a logical relationship between two photographs – has not.
GPB Director General Tinatin Berdzenishvili underscored that the GPB prioritizes digital platform development.
“Which, on the one hand, soars young audience engagement, while also responding to the issues facing modern media. Martivi Logika, an outstanding Georgian online game, requires logical thinking, sharp-wittedness, and promotes the Georgian language. We believe the new version will meet the user expectation,” Tinatin Berdzenishvili asserted.
The app, designed to be fun, is more than a game. The range of questions is cognitive. Finding connections between photos helps develop logical thinking and creativity. Moreover, with this app, learning the Georgian language becomes enjoyable and engaging.
The app keeps its showpiece – a prize draw – which will be available to all users concurrently in real-time.
The top players finishing the game the fastest and ranking in the top 10 will get various incentive prizes.
The new version of the game is available for both Android and iOS users.
With over 500,000 users, the app’s initial version is still online.