Elections 2021 ‒ GPB First Channel launches new website
The First Channel has created a specific web portal elections.1tv.ge dedicated to the 2021 local self-government elections, which includes all the necessary and interesting information about the elections.
The portal provides access to all the news related to the elections, the socio-political programs of the First Channel, which cover the pre-election period. Moreover, there is a live poll, which aims to measure voter turnout.
The webpage will permanently publish the First Channel monitoring results (TV, Radio, and Online), weekly information about the self-government elections, and the list of advertising time monitoring. The web portal also features information about the representatives of the qualified election subjects participating in the 2021 elections and the Tbilisi mayoral candidates.
You can ask questions to the candidates on the website, and the presenter will voice your questions during the live debates.
We would like to remind you that on September 21, at 22:00, the First Channel will host debates among all the registered candidates for Tbilisi Mayor.