Presentation of video clip on Oto Nemsadze's entry song to be held at Cavea Galleria on April 8
Presentation of video clip on the entry song “Keep on Going” of the Georgian contender of 2019 Eurovision Song Contest (ESC) Oto Nemsadze will be held at Cavea Galleria in Tbilisi on April 8.
The shooting took place in Maltakva village, Enguri Bridge, in different regions of Georgia and in Tbilisi. The video clip is directed by Giorgi Ebralidze.
Singers of Ensemble “Shavnabada” and more than 50 people are participating in the video.  Oto Nemsadze performed “Varada” together with singers of “Shvidkatsa” Ensemble under the background of barbed wires.
“Seeing barbed wires is not easy for me as being a representative of the region which is occupied at present. I think that the video clip will not leave anyone indifferent. Its main message is that there are no divided regions in Georgia. Soon or later, these barbed wires will be destroyed and we will all sing Varada and other songs together,” Oto Nemsadze said.
The video will be available on Monday on the official Youtube channel of the Eurovision Song Contest and will be aired by the Georgian First Channel.