The program, titled "MAIN", with Tamar Chikovani  is aired on the First Channel of Georgian Public Broadcaster(GPB) every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 20:30.
Programming direction chooses from news feed the most important issues for the public and provides a review of the main topics. The program offers to the viewing audience - analysis, ways of solving problems. Experts are able to carry-on interesting discussions, covering main affairs.
The program provides to the viewing audience with detailed, reliable, checked back and balanced information, with a wide range of viewpoints, according to professional standards.
The program is for the viewers, who closely follow, the main events taking place in Georgia and internationally, including breaking news. The program covers political, social, economic and other most important issues - which are the main topics of Moambe, news programs of the First Channel of GPB.